XBXprices
Deals All Regions Blog
World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One cover art
Xbox Series X|S Xbox One

World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls

By Wargaming.netReleased Oct 13, 2025

World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls costs £16.74 on the Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Microsoft Store. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — Microsoft Store

All →
£13.39Lowest tracked
£16.74Current
£16.74Highest
20%Below launch

Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.

See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality
Price Analysis — World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls×
£13.39Lowest tracked
£16.74Current
£16.74Highest
20%Below launch

About World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls

Obtain this set full of essential supplies to prepare for the battles ahead! This bundle includes: - 2,500 doubloons - 2,000,000 credits - 10x Promotion Orders - 10x Rare Battle Boosters - 10x Rare Global XP Boosters - 10x Rare Ship XP Boosters - 10x Rare Credit Boosters - 10x Rare Commander XP Boosters - 10x Type 4 camouflages Please note: Some content, such as Boosters, Commander XP, camouflages, etc., only becomes visible upon reaching a specific account level in the game. You can obtain this DLC only once.

World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls — Screenshots

World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls screenshot 1World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls screenshot 2World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls screenshot 3World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls screenshot 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls on Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One?
World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls costs £16.74 on the Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Microsoft Store.
Is World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls on Xbox Game Pass?
World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls is not currently in the Xbox Game Pass Premium or Ultimate game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the Microsoft Store.

World of Warships: Legends – The Storm Calls and all related artwork, screenshots, achievement data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the Microsoft Store, shown here for reference and identification only. XBXprices is not affiliated with Microsoft or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the Microsoft Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Full price
£16.74
at the Microsoft Store
Price last checked
All-time low was £13.39 · £3.35 above it now
Get a price-drop alert
Log in to get an e-mail the moment this game drops below your target price — in any of your regions.
Details
DLC for:Unknown (?)
Platforms: Xbox Series X|S    Xbox One
Released:October 13, 2025
Publisher:Wargaming.net
Offline:1 player
World of Warships: Legends – The Storm CallsXbox Series X|S Xbox One
£16.74
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.