XBXprices
Deals All Regions Blog
The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One cover art
Xbox Series X|S Xbox One

The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack

By Electronic ArtsReleased Mar 16, 2023

The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack costs €19.99 on the Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Microsoft Store — 50% off the €39.99 list price, its lowest price ever. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — Microsoft Store

All →
€19.99Lowest tracked
€19.99Current
−50%Discount now
€39.99Highest
50%Below launch

Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.

See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality
Price Analysis — The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack×
€19.99Lowest tracked
€19.99Current
€39.99Highest
50%Below launch

About The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack

Strengthen family bonds, make friends or enemies, and discover your Sims’ truest selves with The Sims™ 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack*! The ways your Sims relate to those around them – from family members to Sims they’ve just met – are evolving. Both planned events like sleepovers and unexpected milestones like having a midlife crisis will shape your Sims and their relationships. KEY FEATURES: A Lasting Impact — Key choices and milestones will help to shape who your Sims are. Unlock and change personality traits throughout your Sims’ lives as they cope with midlife crises, respond to family requests to move in, and more. Self-discovery is a lifelong journey. Social Dynamics — Sometimes Sims just click. Your Sim might have natural social chemistry with a Sim they meet at a party – or they might naturally clash. Your Sim will now have preferences that determine which Sims they are socially compatible with, and which Sims are more likely to become their enemies. Family Ties — The bonds between your related Sims are important and complex. As they experience life together there will be opportunities for both drama and unity that will affect family dynamics and Sims’ relationships with their family members. Perfect for Families — Located along an ocean bay, San Sequoia was once a small fishing village and has grown into a bustling town. It features quiet suburbs, a lively rec center, a tight-knit community, and even an influential local family – the Robleses. *Requires The Sims 4 & all game updates.

The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack — Screenshots

The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack screenshot 1The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack screenshot 2The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack screenshot 3The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack screenshot 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack on Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One?
The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack costs €19.99 on the Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Microsoft Store, currently 50% off its €39.99 list price.
Is The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack on Xbox Game Pass?
The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack is not currently in the Xbox Game Pass Premium or Ultimate game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the Microsoft Store.
Is this the lowest price The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack has ever been?
Yes — at €19.99 this matches the lowest price The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack has reached on the Microsoft Store, 50% below launch.

The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion Pack and all related artwork, screenshots, achievement data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the Microsoft Store, shown here for reference and identification only. XBXprices is not affiliated with Microsoft or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the Microsoft Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Limited-time sale · ends in 4 days
€19.99 €39.99
at the Microsoft Store
Price last checked
Lowest tracked — lowest in the ~1 months we have tracked · 50% below launch
Sale ends on September 1, 2026 (in 4 days)
Log in to be e-mailed when this game drops below your target price.
Details
DLC for:Unknown (?)
Platforms: Xbox Series X|S    Xbox One
Released:March 16, 2023
Publisher:Electronic Arts
Store rating:★★★☆☆ 3.3 / 5 (98 ratings)
Offline:1 player
The Sims 4 Growing Together Expansion PackXbox Series X|S Xbox One
€19.99 €39.99 −50%
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.