XBXprices
Deals All Regions Blog
DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One cover art
Xbox Series X|S Xbox One

DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament

By BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment America Inc.Released Aug 17, 2023

DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament costs €13.99 on the Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Microsoft Store. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — Microsoft Store

All →
€10.49Lowest tracked
€13.99Current
€13.99Highest
25%Below launch

Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.

See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality
Price Analysis — DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament×
€10.49Lowest tracked
€13.99Current
€13.99Highest
25%Below launch

About DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament

Experience the story that leads to the main plot of DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT and the 23rd World Tournament, where many upheavals took place! This additional scenario allows you to enjoy DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT even more. Three years have passed since the battle with King Piccolo plunged the world into terror. Goku, who has grown into a young man, is confronted by Ma Junior, the reincarnation of King Piccolo. Ma Junior had entered the Tenkaichi Budokai (World Tournament) to take revenge on Goku, who had destroyed him in the past. The fight for the fate of the world and the title of Tenkaichi (top of the world tournament) begins now! The DLC includes: - New Story Arc - New Super Attacks - New Soul Emblems - Others *The content can be played without clearing the Main Story. *This product is also included in Season Pass 2. Please be careful of duplicate purchases.

DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament — Screenshots

DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament screenshot 1DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament screenshot 2DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament screenshot 3DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament screenshot 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament on Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One?
DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament costs €13.99 on the Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Microsoft Store.
Is DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament on Xbox Game Pass?
DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament is not currently in the Xbox Game Pass Premium or Ultimate game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the Microsoft Store.

DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World Tournament and all related artwork, screenshots, achievement data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the Microsoft Store, shown here for reference and identification only. XBXprices is not affiliated with Microsoft or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the Microsoft Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Full price
€13.99
at the Microsoft Store
Price last checked
Lowest tracked was €10.49 · €3.50 above it now
Log in to be e-mailed when this game drops below your target price.
Details
DLC for:Unknown (?)
Platforms: Xbox Series X|S    Xbox One
Released:August 17, 2023
Publisher:BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment America Inc.
Store rating:★★★★☆ 4.4 / 5 (162 ratings)
Offline:1 player
DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT - 23rd World TournamentXbox Series X|S Xbox One
€13.99
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.